Timetable and Fares

Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis

Route N41 - Sat
Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Roy Bridge Village Hall 08:15 ---- 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 08:22 ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Nevis Range Ski Centre ---- ---- 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 ----
Torlundy Layby 08:32 ---- 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:40
Fort William Medical Centre 08:37 ---- 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 ----
Fort William Bus Station 08:47 ---- 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 ----
Fort William Middle St Nevisport 08:50 ---- 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:48 D
Alma Road ---- ---- 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 ----
Fort William West End ---- 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 ---- ----
Fort William Middle St Car Park ---- 09:01 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 ----
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel ---- 09:10 ---- ---- ---- 17:14 ----
Glen Nevis - Fort William - Roy Bridge
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Sat Saturday
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel 09:11 ---- ---- ---- 17:25
Fort William West End 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:34
Fort William Middle St Car Park 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:39
Fort William Bus Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:44
Fort William Medical Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:54
Torlundy Layby 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:59
Nevis Range Ski Centre 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 ----
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:09
Roy Bridge Village Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:16
Table Key
FO Fridays Only
M-F Monday to Friday
M-Th Monday to Thursday
M-Sat Monday to Saturday
D Diverts on request to set down passengers on board
SD School Days
SH School Holidays

Fares

Adult Single
Roybridge Village Hall
2.40 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
3.00 2.80 Nevis Range Ski Centre
3.30 2.90 2.50 Torlundy
3.60 3.00 2.70 1.80 Fort William Medical Centre
3.60 3.30 2.80 1.80 1.50 Lochybridge
3.70 3.30 2.90 2.20 1.60 1.50 North Road Retail Park
3.80 3.30 3.00 2.20 1.80 1.60 1.50 Claggan Rd End
3.80 3.30 3.00 2.60 1.80 1.60 1.50 1.50 Inverlochy Road End
3.80 3.30 3.00 2.60 1.80 1.80 1.60 1.50 1.50 Fort William Bus Station
3.80 3.30 3.00 2.60 1.80 1.80 1.60 1.50 1.50 1.50 Fort William Middle Street
3.80 3.30 3.00 2.60 1.80 1.80 1.60 1.50 1.50 1.50 1.80 Fort William West End
4.00 3.70 3.30 3.00 2.20 2.20 2.20 1.80 1.80 1.50 1.50 1.50 Alma Road
4.90 4.40 4.20 3.90 3.70 3.70 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.70 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel
Adult Return
Roybridge Village Hall
3.6 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
4.6 4.2 Nevis Range Ski Centre
5 4.3 3.7 Torlundy
5.3 4.6 4 2.7 Fort William Medical Centre
5.3 5 4.2 2.7 2.2 Lochybridge
5.5 5 4.3 3.3 2.4 2.2 North Road Retail Park
5.7 5 4.6 3.3 2.7 2.4 2.2 Claggan Rd End
5.7 5 4.6 3.9 2.7 2.4 2.2 2.2 Inverlochy Road End
5.7 5 4.6 3.9 2.7 2.7 2.4 2.2 2.2 Fort William Bus Station
5.7 5 4.6 3.9 2.7 2.7 2.4 2.2 2.2 2.2 Fort William Middle Street
5.7 5 4.6 3.9 2.7 2.7 2.4 2.2 2.2 2.2 2.7 Fort William West End
6 5.5 5 4.6 3.3 3.3 3.3 2.7 2.7 2.2 2.2 2.2 Alma Road
7.3 6.6 6.3 5.9 5.5 5.5 4.6 4.6 4.6 3.7 3.7 3.7 4 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel
Child Single
Roybridge Village Hall
1.30 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
1.60 1.50 Nevis Range Ski Centre
1.70 1.50 1.30 Torlundy
1.80 1.60 1.40 0.90 Fort William Medical Centre
1.80 1.70 1.50 0.90 0.80 Lochybridge
1.90 1.70 1.50 1.10 0.80 0.80 North Road Retail Park
1.90 1.70 1.60 1.10 0.90 0.80 0.80 Claggan Rd End
1.90 1.70 1.60 1.40 0.90 0.80 0.80 0.80 Inverlochy Road End
1.90 1.70 1.60 1.40 0.90 0.90 0.80 0.80 0.80 Fort William Bus Station
1.90 1.70 1.60 1.40 0.90 0.90 0.80 0.80 0.80 0.80 Fort William Middle Street
1.90 1.70 1.60 1.40 0.90 0.90 0.80 0.80 0.80 0.80 0.90 Fort William West End
2.00 1.90 1.70 1.60 1.10 1.10 1.10 0.90 0.90 0.80 0.80 0.80 Alma Road
2.50 2.20 2.10 2.00 1.90 1.90 1.60 1.60 1.60 1.30 1.30 1.30 1.40 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel
Child Return
Roybridge Village Hall
1.80 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
2.40 2.10 Nevis Range Ski Centre
2.60 2.20 1.90 Torlundy
2.70 2.40 2.00 1.40 Fort William Medical Centre
2.70 2.60 2.10 1.40 1.10 Lochybridge
2.80 2.60 2.20 1.70 1.30 1.10 North Road Retail Park
2.90 2.60 2.40 1.70 1.40 1.30 1.10 Claggan Rd End
2.90 2.60 2.40 2.00 1.40 1.30 1.10 1.10 Inverlochy Road End
2.90 2.60 2.40 2.00 1.40 1.40 1.30 1.10 1.10 Fort William Bus Station
2.90 2.60 2.40 2.00 1.40 1.40 1.30 1.10 1.10 1.10 Fort William Middle Street
2.90 2.60 2.40 2.00 1.40 1.40 1.30 1.10 1.10 1.10 1.40 Fort William West End
3.00 2.80 2.60 2.40 1.70 1.70 1.70 1.40 1.40 1.10 1.10 1.10 Alma Road
3.70 3.30 3.20 3.00 2.80 2.80 2.40 2.40 2.40 1.90 1.90 1.90 2.00 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel