Timetable and Fares

Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis

Route N41 Mon to Fri
Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis (School Days Only)
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
FO Fridays Only
M-Th Monday to Thursday
FO Fridays Only
M-Th Monday to Thursday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
Bus Icon510 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Roy Bridge Village Hall 08:15 ---- 10:15 12:15 13:57 14:15 ---- 16:07 ---- 18:20
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 08:22 ---- 10:22 12:22 14:04 14:22 14:36 16:14 16:37 18:27
Nevis Range Ski Centre ---- ---- 10:32 12:32 ---- 14:32 14:46 ---- 16:47 ----
Torlundy Layby 08:32 ---- 10:37 12:37 14:14 14:37 14:51 16:24 16:52 18:40
Lochaber High School 08:36 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Fort William Medical Centre 08:37 ---- 10:42 12:42 ---- 14:42 14:56 ---- 16:57 ----
Fort William Bus Station 08:47 ---- 10:52 12:52 ---- 14:52 15:06 ---- 17:07 ----
Fort William Middle St Nevisport ---- ---- 10:55 12:55 14:20 D 14:55 15:09 16:30 D 17:10 18:48 D
Alma Road ---- ---- 11:00 13:00 ---- 15:00 ---- ---- ---- ----
Fort William West End ---- 08:59 11:03 13:03 ---- 15:03 ---- ---- ---- ----
Fort William Middle St Car Park ---- 09:01 11:05 13:05 ---- 15:05 ---- ---- ---- ----
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel ---- 09:10 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:22 ----
Glen Nevis - Fort William - Roy Bridge (School Days Only)
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
FO Fridays Only
M-Th
FO Fridays Only
M-Th
M-F Monday to Friday
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
Bus Icon 510 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon 510 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel ---- 09:11 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 17:25
Fort William West End ---- 09:20 11:20 13:15 13:20 15:20 15:25 17:34
Fort William Middle St Car Park ---- 09:25 11:25 13:17 13:25 15:25 15:27 17:39
Fort William Bus Station ---- 09:30 11:30 ---- 13:30 15:30 ---- 17:44
Argos Bus Stop North 07:50 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Fort William Medical Centre ---- 09:40 11:40 13:29 13:40 15:40 15:39 17:54
Lochaber High School ---- ---- ---- 13:35 ---- ---- 15:45 ----
Torlundy Layby 07:56 09:45 11:45 13:40 13:45 15:45 15:50 17:59
Nevis Range Ski Centre ---- 09:55 11:55 ---- 13:55 15:55 ---- ----
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 08:06 10:05 12:05 13:50 14:05 16:05 16:00 18:09
Roy Bridge Village Hall 08:15 10:12 12:12 13:57 14:12 16:12 16:07 18:16
Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis (School Holidays)
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Roy Bridge Village Hall 08:15 ---- 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:20
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 08:22 ---- 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:27
Nevis Range Ski Centre ---- ---- 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 ----
Torlundy Layby 08:32 ---- 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:40
Fort William Medical Centre 08:37 ---- 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 ----
Fort William Bus Station 08:47 ---- 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 ----
Fort William Middle St Nevisport 08:50 ---- 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:48 D
Alma Road ---- ---- 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 ----
Fort William West End ---- 08:59 11:03 13:03 15:03 ---- ----
Fort William Middle St Car Park ---- 09:01 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 ----
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel ---- 09:10 ---- ---- ---- 17:14 ----
Glen Nevis - Fort William - Roy Bridge (School Holidays)
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
M-F Monday to Friday
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
SH School Holidays Only
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Bus Icon N41 Bus Number
Glen Nevis Youth Hostel 09:11 ---- ---- ---- 17:25
Fort William West End 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:34
Fort William Middle St Car Park 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:39
Fort William Bus Station 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:44
Fort William Medical Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:54
Torlundy Layby 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:59
Nevis Range Ski Centre 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 ----
Spean Bridge Spean Crescent 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:09
Roy Bridge Village Hall 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:16
Table Key
FO Fridays Only
M-F Monday to Friday
M-Th Monday to Thrusday
M-Sat Monday to Saturday
D Diverts on request to set down passengers on board
SD School Days Only
SH School Holidays Only

Adult Fares

Adult Single
Roybridge Village Hall
2.10 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
2.70 2.50 Nevis Range Ski Centre
3.00 2.60 2.20 Torlundy
3.20 2.70 2.40 1.60 Fort William Medical Centre
3.20 3.00 2.50 1.60 1.30 Lochybridge
3.30 3.00 2.60 2.00 1.40 1.30 North Road Retail Park
3.40 3.00 2.70 2.00 1.60 1.40 1.30 Claggan Rd End
3.40 3.00 2.70 2.30 1.60 1.40 1.30 1.30 Inverlochy Road End
3.40 3.00 2.70 2.30 1.60 1.60 1.40 1.30 1.30 Fort William Bus Station
3.40 3.00 2.70 2.30 1.60 1.60 1.40 1.30 1.30 1.30 Fort William Middle Street
3.40 3.00 2.70 2.30 1.60 1.60 1.40 1.30 1.30 1.30 1.60 Fort William West End
3.60 3.30 3.00 2.70 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.60 1.60 1.30 1.30 1.30 Alma Road
4.40 4.00 3.80 3.50 3.30 3.30 2.70 2.70 2.70 2.20 2.20 2.20 2.40 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel
Adult Return
Roybridge Village Hall
3.20 Spean Bridge Spean Crescent
4.10 3.80 Nevis Range Ski Centre
4.50 3.90 3.30 Torlundy
4.80 4.10 3.60 2.40 Fort William Medical Centre
4.80 4.50 3.80 2.40 2.00 Lochybridge
5.00 4.50 3.90 3.00 2.10 2.00 North Road Retail Park
5.10 4.50 4.10 3.00 2.40 2.10 2.00 Claggan Rd End
5.10 4.50 4.10 3.50 2.40 2.10 2.00 2.00 Inverlochy Road End
5.10 4.50 4.10 3.50 2.40 2.40 2.10 2.00 2.00 Fort William Bus Station
5.10 4.50 4.10 3.50 2.40 2.40 2.10 2.00 2.00 2.00 Fort William Middle Street
5.10 4.50 4.10 3.50 2.40 2.40 2.10 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.40 Fort William West End
5.40 5.00 4.50 4.10 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.40 2.40 2.00 2.00 2.00 Alma Road
6.60 6.00 5.70 5.30 5.00 5.00 4.10 4.10 4.10 3.30 3.30 3.30 3.60 Glen Nevis Youth Hostel

Child Fares