Timetable and Fares

Upper Achintore - LHS - Caol

Route 517 Incorporating 145, 146 and 149
Upper Achintore - LHS - Caol - LHS - Plantation - Lundavra Primary School
M-FMonday to Friday
M-FMonday to Friday
M-FMonday to Friday
M-FMonday to Friday
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon149Bus Number
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon145Bus Number
Argos Bus Stop South 08:00 ---- 07:55 -----
Upper Achintore Perth Place 08:10 ---- 08:05 ----
Fort William West End 08:18 ---- ---- ----
Fort William Middle St Car Park 08:20 ---- ---- ----
Lochaber High School (arrive) 08:29 ---- 08:23 ----
Lochaber High School (depart) ---- 08:32 ---- 08:26
Caol Lochy Bar ---- ---- ---- 08:30
Caol Co-op ---- ---- ---- 08:38
Lochaber High School ---- ---- ---- 08:45
Plantation ---- 08:45 ---- ----
Lundavra School ---- 08:51 ---- ----
Argos Bus Stop North ---- 08:58 ---- 08:48
Upper Achintore - LHS - Caol - LHS - Plantation - Lundavra Primary School
M-FMonday to Friday
M-ThMonday to Thursday
M-ThMonday to Thursday
M-ThMonday to Thursday
FOFriday Only
FOFriday Only
FOFriday Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
SDSchool Days Only
Bus Icon149Bus Number
Bus Icon149Bus Number
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon146Bus Number
Bus Icon149Bus Number
Argos Bus Stop South 14:40 ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ----
Fort William Middle St Nevisport 14:45 ---- ----- ---- ---- ---- ----
Lundavra School 14:50 15:20 ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:20
Plantation 14:56 15:26 ---- ---- ---- ---- 15:26
Lochaber High School (arrive) ---- 15:39 ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Lochaber High School (depart) ---- ---- 15:45 15:45 13:35 13:35 ----
Fort William Middle St Nevisport ---- ---- ---- 15:55 ---- 13:45 ----
Fort William West End ---- ---- ---- 15:57 ---- 13:47 ----
Upper Achintore Perth Place ---- ---- 16:03 16:04 13:53 13:55 ----
Argos Bus Stop North ---- ---- 16:13 16:14 ---- ---- -----