Timetable and Fares

Lochaline - Fort William

Route 507
Drimnin - Lochaline - Fort William
M-F Monday to Friday
T, Th Tuesday and Thursday
T, Th Tuesday and Thursday
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SH School Holidays Only
Drimnin Slipway ---- ---- 09:05R
Lochaline (ferry arr.) 07:43 09:28 09:28
Lochaline Slipway 08:05 09:30 09:30
Lochaline Kirk Brae 08:08 09:33 09:33
Ardtornish Gardens ---- 09:38 D 09:38 D
Claggan 08:17 09:42 09:42
Carnoch Bridge 08:40 10:05 10:05
Ardnamurchan High School arr 08:45 ---- ----
Strontian Village Green dep ---- ---- ----
Inversanda - - - - 10:17 10:17
Ardgour Inn ---- 10:25 10:25
(Crosses ferry to Corran) 10:30 10:30
Corran Car Park ---- 10:35 10:35
Fort William Middle St. Car Park ---- 10:50 10:50
Fort William Bus Station ---- 10:52 10:52
Fort William - Lochaline - Drimnin
T, Th Tuesday and Thursday
FO Fridays Only
M, W Monday and Wednesday
T, Th Tuesday and Thursday
T, Th Tuesday and Thursday
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SD School Days Only
SH School Holidays Only
Fort William Bus Station ---- ---- ---- 14:50 14:50
Fort William Middle St. Nevisport ---- ---- ---- 14:52 14:52
Corran Car Park ---- ---- ---- 15:07 15:07
(Crosses ferry to Ardgour) 15:15 15:15
Ardgour Inn ---- ---- ---- 15:20 15:20
Inversanda 15:27 15:27
Strontian Village Green ---- ---- ---- 15:40 D 15:40 D
Ardnamurchan High School dep 08:45 13:35 15:45 15:45 ----
Carnoch Bridge 08:50 13:40 15:50 15:50 15:40
Claggan 09:10 14:03 16:13 16:13 16:03
Ardtornish Gardens ---- 14:07 D 16:17 D 16:17 D 16:07 D
Lochaline Kirk Brae ---- 14:12 16:22 16:22 16:12
Lochaline Slipway 09:20 14:15 16:25 16:25 16:15
Lochaline (ferry dep.) 09:40 14:25 / 15:15 16:45 16:45 16:45
Drimnin Slipway ---- ---- ---- ---- 16:50 R
Table Key
D Diverts to Strontian and Ardtornish on request to set down passengers on board.
R Extension from/to Drimnin operates on request only.
M, W Mondays and Wednesdays
T, Th Tuesdays and Thursdays only
SD School Days Only
SH School Hoilidays Only
FO Fridays Only

Fares

Adult Single
Fort William - Bus Station
2.90 Corran
4.60 3.50 Strontian
6.00 4.30 2.10 Kingairloch
6.00 4.40 3.80 2.70 Claggan
6.80 4.60 4.00 3.10 1.00 Ardtornish
7.30 6.80 4.00 3.50 1.40 1.00 Lochaline
8.00 7.30 6.00 4.60 3.50 3.10 2.70 Drimnin/Fuinary
Adult Return
Fort William - Bus Station
4.10 Corran
6.40 4.90 Strontian
8.40 6.10 3.00 Kingairloch
8.40 6.20 5.30 3.80 Claggan
9.40 6.40 5.70 4.40 1.50 Ardtornish
10.30 9.40 5.70 4.90 1.90 1.50 Lochaline
11.20 10.30 8.40 6.40 4.90 4.40 3.80 Drimnin/Fuinary
Child Single
Fort William - Bus Station
1.50 Corran
2.40 1.80 Strontian
3.00 2.20 1.10 Kingairloch
3.00 2.20 1.90 1.40 Claggan
3.50 2.40 2.00 1.60 0.60 Ardtornish
3.70 3.50 2.00 1.80 0.70 0.60 Lochaline
4.00 3.70 3.00 2.40 1.80 1.60 1.40 Drimnin/Fuinary
Child Return
Fort William - Bus Station
2.10 Corran
3.30 2.60 Strontian
4.20 3.10 1.60 Kingairloch
4.20 3.10 2.70 1.90 Claggan
4.90 3.30 2.90 2.20 0.90 Ardtornish
5.20 4.90 2.90 2.60 1.00 0.90 Lochaline
5.70 5.20 4.20 3.30 2.60 2.20 1.90 Drimnin/Fuinary