522 Treslaig to Fort William via Kinlocheil

Monday - Friday

SD

TTh

Middle Street

07:10 r

Argos Bus Stop North

07:15

Corpach Shops

07:23

Fassfern

07:28

Drumsallie

07:34

Garvan

07:39

Blaich

07:44

Treslaig Chalet Road End

07:53

12:30

Camusnagaul Ferry arr

07:55

12:30

Camusnagaul Pier

07:56

12:33

Blaich Phone Box

08:04

12:43

Garvan Jetty

08:16

12:54

Drumsallie Junction arr.

08:20 C

12:59

Drumsallie Junction dep.

08:22 C

12:59

Fassfern Road End

08:28

13:05

Corpach Shops

08:38

13:12

Banavie Primary School Road End

08:42

13:14

Bun-Sgoil Ghaidhlig Loch Abar

08:44

---

St Columba's School

08:48

---

Fort William Medical Centre

08:53 r

13:16

Fort William Middle St. Nevisport

09:02

13:26

Fort William West End

09:04

13:28

C - Connects with Contract 500
r - Diverts to Medical Centre if requested to set down passengers on board
R1 - Operates on request only. Phone 01397 700 700 to book. Requested journeys must either start or finish on the Treslaig - Drumsallie section of the route.
SD - Schooldays only
TTh - Tuesdays and Thursdays only

***Please note we do not have advanced booking facility for our services, please pay driver fare as you board***