Fort William to Kinlochleven (Monday to Friday)

Route No: N44 (Operates from 19th November 2018)

Fort William - Kinlochleven

N44

144

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

Monday - Friday School Days Only

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-Th

FO

M-F

M-F

M-F

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

Fort William Bus Station

----

-----

----

10:30

12:30

12:30

14:30

17:30

21:00

Fort William Middle Street Nevisport

06:30

07:05

07:50

10:32

12:32

12:32

14:32

17:32

21:02

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

06:45

07:20

08:05

10:45

12:45

12:45

14:45

17:45

21:15

Onich Post Office

06:50

07:25

08:10

10:50

12:50

12:50

14:50

17:50

21:20

Ballachulish Square

07:00

07:35

08:20

11:00

13:00

13:00

15:00

18:00

21:30

Kentallen Old Station

----

07:45

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Duror Dalnatrat Road End

----

07:55

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Kentallen Old Station

----

08:05

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Ballachulish Square

----

08:15

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Glencoe Junction

07:05

08:20

08:25

11:05

13:05

13:05

15:05

18:05

21:35

Kinlochleven Leven Road

07:17

08:32

08:37

11:17

13:17

13:17

15:17

18:17

21:47

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:20

----

----

11:20

13:20

13:20

15:20

18:20

21:50

Kinlochleven High School

----

08:35

08:40

----

----

13:30

15:30

----

----

Kinlochleven - Fort William

N44

N44

N44

N44

144

N44

N44

144

N44

N44

N44

Monday - Friday School Days Only

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-Th

FO

FO

M-TH

M-Th

FO

M-F

M-F

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

Kinlochleven High School

----

----

----

----

13:30

13:35

15:50

15:50

----

----

----

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:30

09:00

11:30

13:30

----

----

----

----

15:50

18:30

22:00

Kinlochleven Leven Road

07:33

09:03

11:33

13:33

----

13:38

15:53

----

15:53

18:33

22:03

Glencoe Junction

07:45

09:15

11:45

13:45

13:45

13:50

16:05

16:05

16:05

18:45

22:15

Ballachulish Square

07:50

09:20

11:50

13:50

13:50

13:55

16:10

16:10

16:10

18:50

22:20

Kentallen Old Station

----

----

----

----

14:00

----

----

16:20

----

----

----

Duror Dalnatrat Road

----

----

----

----

14:10

----

----

16:30

----

----

----

Kentallen Old Station

----

----

----

----

14:20

----

----

16:40

----

----

----

Onich Post Office

08:00

09:30

12:00

14:00

14:40

14:05

16:20

17:00

16:20

19:00

22:30

Ballachulish Square

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Onich Post Office

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

08:05

09:35

12:05

14:05

14:45

14:10

16:25

17:05

16:25

19:05

22:35

Fort William Middle Street Car Park

08:20

09:50

12:20

14:20

15:00

14:25

16:40

17:20

16:40

19:20

22:50

Fort William Bus Station

08:25

09:55

12:25

14:25

15:02

14:27

16:45

----

16:45

19:25

22:55

Fort William - Kinlochleven

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

Monday to Friday School Holidays

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

Fort William Bus Station

----

08:30

10:30

12:30

14:30

17:30

21:00

Fort William Middle Street Nevisport

06:30

08:32

10:32

12:32

14:32

17:32

21:02

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

06:45

08:45

10:45

12:45

14:45

17:45

21:15

Onich Post Office

06:50

08:50

10:50

12:50

14:50

17:50

21:20

Ballachulish Square

07:00

09:00

11:00

13:00

15:00

18:00

21:30

Glencoe Junction

07:05

09:05

11:05

13:05

15:05

18:05

21:35

Kinlochleven Leven Road

07:17

09:17

11:17

13:17

15:17

18:17

21:47

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:20

09:20

11:20

13:20

15:20

18:20

21:50

Kinlochleven - Fort William

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

Monday to Friday School Holidays

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

M-F

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

SH

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:30

09:30

11:30

13:30

15:30

18:30

22:00

Kinlochleven Leven Road

07:33

09:33

11:33

13:33

15:33

18:33

22:03

Glencoe Junction

07:45

09:45

11:45

13:45

15:45

18:45

22:15

Ballachulish Square

07:50

09:50

11:50

13:50

15:50

18:50

22:20

Onich Post Office

08:00

10:00

12:00

14:00

16:00

19:00

22:30

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

08:05

10:05

12:05

14:05

16:05

19:05

22:35

Fort William Middle Street Car Park

08:20

10:20

12:20

14:20

16:20

19:20

22:50

Fort William Bus Station

08:25

10:25

12:25

14:25

16:25

19:25

22:55

M-Th - Monday to Thursday
M-F - Monday to Friday
FO - Fridays Only
S - Saturdays
Sun - Sundays
SD - School Days
SH - School Holidays

No Service 25th & 26th December and 1st & 2nd January

Fares

Fort William
Bus St.
                 
£2.20 Croit Anna
Hotel
               
£3.15 £2.70 Corran
Ferry
             
£3.35 £2.70 £1.85 Onich
Post Off
           
£3.65 £3.35 £2.70 £2.10 North
Ballachulish
         
£4.10 £4.10 £3.15 £2.70 £2.10 Ballachulish
Square
       
£4.10 £4.10 £3.15 £2.70 £2.20 £1.50 Glencoe
Cross Roads
     
£6.20 £6.20 £5.25 £4.80 £1.40 £2.10 £2.20 Kentallen
 
   
£6.80 £6.80 £5.85 £5.40 £2.10 £2.70 £2.90 £1.40 Duror
 
 
£5.30 £4.55 £3.35 £3.35 £2.90 £2.20 £2.20 £5.35 £5.50 Kinlochleven
 

Return Fares

Fort William
Bus St.
                 
£4.00 Croit Anna
Hotel
               
£5.70 £4.90 Corran
Ferry
             
£6.10 £4.90 £3.40 Onich
Post Off
           
£6.60 £6.10 £4.90 £3.80 North
Ballachulish
         
£7.40 £7.40 £5.70 £4.90 £3.80 Ballachulish
Square
       
£7.40 £7.40 £5.70 £4.90 £4.00 £2.70 Glencoe
Cross Roads
     
£11.20 £11.20 £9.20 £8.70 £2.60 £3.80 £4.00 Kentallen
 
   
£12.30 £12.30 £10.60 £9.80 £3.80 £4.90 £5.30 £2.60 Duror
 
 
£9.60 £8.20 £6.10 £6.10 £5.30 £4.00 £4.00 £9.90 £10.10 Kinlochleven