Fort William to Kinlochleven (Monday to Friday)

Route No: N44 (operates from 20th Aug 2018)

Fort William - Kinlochleven

N44

144

N44

N44

N44

N44

144

N44

N44

N44

Monday - Friday School Days Only

M-Th

FO

FO

Fort William Bus Station

----

-----

----

10:30

12:30

12:30

----

14:30

17:30

20:00

Middle Street Nevis Sport

06:40

07:05

07:50

10:32

12:32

12:32

----

14:32

17:32

20:02

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

06:55

07:20

08:05

10:45

12:45

12:45

----

14:45

17:45

20:15

Onich Post Office

07:00

07:25

08:10

10:50

12:50

12:50

----

14:50

17:50

20:20

Ballachulish Square

07:10

07:35

08:20

11:00

13:00

13:00

----

15:00

18:00

20:30

Kentallen Old Station

-----

07:45

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Duror Dalnatrat Road End

-----

07:55

----

----

----

----

14:00

----

----

----

Kentallen Old Station

-----

08:05

----

----

----

----

14:05

----

----

----

Ballachulish Square

----

08:15

----

----

----

----

14:15

----

----

----

Glencoe Junction

07:15

08:20

08:25

11:05

13:05

13:05

14:20

15:05

18:05

20:35

Kinlochleven Lochaber Road

07:28

----

----

11:18

13:18

13:18

14:30

15:18

18:18

20:48

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:30

----

----

11:20

13:20

13:20

----

15:20

18:20

20:50

Kinlochleven High School

----

08:35

08:40

----

----

13:30

----

15:30

----

----

Kinlochleven - Fort William

N44

N44

N44

N44

144

N44

N44

144

N44

N44

Monday - Friday School Days Only

FO

FO

M-Th

Kinlochleven High School

----

----

----

----

13:25

13:35

15:50

15:50

----

----

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:40

09:00

11:30

13:30

----

----

----

----

18:30

21:00

Kinlochleven Lochaber Road

07:42

09:02

11:32

13:32

----

13:37

15:52

----

18:32

21:02

Glencoe Junction

07:57

09:15

11:45

13:45

13:35

13:50

16:05

16:05

18:45

21:15

Ballachulish Square

08:02

09:20

11:50

13:50

13:40

13:55

16:10

16:10

18:50

21:20

Kentallen Old Station

----

----

----

----

13:50

----

----

16:20

----

----

Duror Dalnatrat Road

----

----

----

----

13:55

----

----

16:30

----

----

Kentallen Old Station

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

16:40

----

----

Onich Post Office

08:12

09:30

12:00

14:00

----

14:05

16:20

17:00

19:00

21:30

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

08:17

09:35

12:05

14:05

----

14:10

16:25

17:05

19:05

21:35

Middle Street Car Park

08:30

09:50

12:20

14:20

----

14:25

16:40

17:20

19:20

21:50

Fort William Bus Station

----

09:55

12:25

14:25

----

14:27

16:45

----

19:25

21:55

Lochaber High School

08:40

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Bun-Sgoil-Lochaber

08:45

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

----

Fort William - Kinlochleven

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

Monday to Friday School Holidays

Fort William Bus Station

----

08:30

10:30

12:30

14:30

17:30

20:00

Middle Street Nevis Sport

06:30

08:32

10:32

12:32

14:32

17:32

20:02

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

06:45

08:45

10:45

12:45

14:45

17:45

20:15

Onich Post Office

06:50

08:50

10:50

12:50

14:50

17:50

20:20

Ballachulish Square

07:00

09:00

11:00

13:00

15:00

18:00

20:30

Glencoe Junction

07:05

09:05

11:05

13:05

15:05

18:05

20:35

Kinlochleven Lochaber Road

07:18

09:18

11:18

13:18

15:18

18:18

20:48

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:20

09:20

11:20

13:20

15:20

18:20

20:50

Kinlochleven - Fort William

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

N44

Monday to Friday School Holidays

Kinlochleven Heather Lea

07:30

09:30

11:30

13:30

15:30

18:30

21:00

Kinlochleven Lochaber Road

07:32

09:32

11:32

13:32

15:32

18:32

21:02

Glencoe Junction

07:45

09:45

11:45

13:45

15:45

18:45

21:15

Ballachulish Square

07:50

09:50

11:50

13:50

15:50

18:50

21:20

Onich Post Office

08:00

10:00

12:00

14:00

16:00

19:00

21:30

Corran Ferry Bus Stop

08:05

10:05

12:05

14:05

16:05

19:05

21:35

Middle Street Car Park

08:20

10:20

12:20

14:20

16:20

19:20

21:50

Fort William Bus Station

08:25

10:25

12:25

14:25

16:25

19:25

21:55

FO - Fridays Only
M-Th - Monday to Thursday

Fares