Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis

Route No: N41 - Saturday

Timetable from 3rd August onwards

Roy Bridge - Fort William - Glen Nevis

N41

N41

N41

N41

N41

N41

N41

Saturday

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Roy Bridge Village Hall

08:15

----

10:15

12:15

14:15

16:15

18:20

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

08:22

----

10:22

12:22

14:22

16:22

18:27

Nevis Range Ski Centre

----

----

10:32

12:32

14:32

16:32

----

Torlundy Layby

08:32

----

10:37

12:37

14:37

16:37

18:40

Fort William Medical Centre

08:37

----

10:42

12:42

14:42

16:42

----

Fort William Bus Station

08:47

----

10:52

12:52

14:52

16:52

----

Fort William Middle St Nevisport

08:50

----

10:55

12:55

14:55

16:55

18:48 D

Alma Road

----

----

11:00

13:00

15:00

17:00

----

Fort William West End

----

08:59

11:03

13:03

15:03

----

----

Fort William Middle St Car Park

----

09:01

11:05

13:05

15:05

17:05

----

Glen Nevis Youth Hostel

----

09:10

----

----

----

17:14

----

Glen Nevis - Fort William - Roy Bridge

N41

N41

N41

N41

N41

Saturday

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Sat

Glen Nevis Youth Hostel

09:11

----

----

----

17:25

Fort William West End

09:20

11:20

13:20

15:20

17:34

Fort William Middle St Car Park

09:25

11:25

13:25

15:25

17:39

Fort William Bus Station

09:30

11:30

13:30

15:30

17:44

Fort William Medical Centre

09:40

11:40

13:40

15:40

17:54

Torlundy Layby

09:45

11:45

13:45

15:45

17:59

Nevis Range Ski Centre

09:55

11:55

13:55

15:55

----

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

10:05

12:05

14:05

16:05

18:09

Roy Bridge Village Hall

10:12

12:12

14:12

16:12

18:16

FO - Fridays Only
M-F - Monday to Friday
M-Th - Monday to Thursday
M-Sat - Monday to Saturday
D - Diverts on request to set down passengers on board.
SD - School Days
SH - School Holidays

No Sunday Service

Fares

Adult Single

Roybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.10
Spean
Bridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.70
£2.50
Nevis
Range
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.00
£2.60
£2.20
Torlundy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.20
£2.70
£2.40
£1.60
Fort William
Med Cen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.20
£3.00
£2.50
£1.60
£1.30
Lochybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.30
£3.00
£2.60
£2.00
£1.40
£1.30
North Rd
Ret Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.40
£3.00
£2.70
£2.00
£1.60
£1.40
£1.30
Claggan Rd End
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.40
£3.00
£2.70
£2.30
£1.60
£1.40
£1.30
£1.30
Inverlochy
Rd End
 
 
 
 
 

£3.40
£3.00
£2.70
£2.30
£1.60
£1.60
£1.40
£1.30
£1.30
Fort William
Bus St
 
 
 
 

£3.40
£3.00
£2.70
£2.30
£1.60
£1.60
£1.40
£1.30
£1.30
£1.30
Fort William
Middle St
 
 
 

£3.40
£3.00
£2.70
£2.30
£1.60
£1.60
£1.40
£1.30
£1.30
£1.30
£1.30
Fort William
West End
 
 

£3.60
£3.30
£3.00
£2.70
£2.00
£2.00
£2.00
£1.60
£1.60
£1.30
£1.60
£1.30
Alma Rd
 
 

£4.40
£4.00
£3.80
£3.50
£3.30
£3.30
£2.70
£2.70
£2.70
£2.20
£2.20
£2.20
£2.40
Glen Nevis YH

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Adult Return

Roybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£3.20
Spean
Bridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£4.10
£3.80
Nevis
Range
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£4.50
£3.90
£3.30
Torlundy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£4.80
£4.10
£3.60
£2.40
Fort William
Med Cen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£4.80
£4.50
£3.80
£2.40
£2.00
Lochybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£5.00
£4.50
£3.90
£3.00
£2.10
£2.00
North Rd
Ret Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£5.10
£4.50
£4.10
£3.00
£2.40
£2.10
£2.00
Claggan Rd End
 
 
 
 
 
 

£5.10
£4.50
£4.10
£3.50
£2.40
£2.10
£2.00
£2.00
Inverlochy
Rd End
 
 
 
 
 

£5.10
£4.50
£4.10
£3.50
£2.40
£2.40
£2.10
£2.00
£2.00
Fort William
Bus St
 
 
 
 

£5.10
£4.50
£4.10
£3.50
£2.40
£2.40
£2.10
£2.00
£2.00
£2.00
Fort William
Middle St
 
 
 

£5.10
£4.50
£4.10
£3.50
£2.40
£2.40
£2.10
£2.00
£2.00
£2.00
£2.00
Fort William
West End
 
 

£5.40
£5.50
£4.50
£4.10
£3.00
£3.00
£3.00
£2.40
£2.40
£2.00
£2.40
£2.00
Alma Rd
 
 

£6.60
£6.00
£5.70
£5.30
£5.00
£5.00
£4.10
£4.10
£4.10
£3.30
£3.30
£3.30
£3.60
Glen Nevis YH

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Child Single

Roybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.10
Spean
Bridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.40
£1.30
Nevis
Range
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.60
£1.30
£1.10
Torlundy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.60
£1.40
£1.20
£.80
Fort William
Med Cen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.30
£.80
.70
Lochybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.30
£1.00
.70
.70
North Rd
Ret Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.00
.80
.70
.70
Claggan Rd End
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.20
.80
.70
.70
.70
Inverlochy
Rd End
 
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.20
.80
.80
.70
.70
.70
Fort William
Bus St
 
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.20
.80
.80
.70
.70
.70
.70
Fort William
Middle St
 
 
 

£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.20
.80
.80
.70
.70
.70
.70
.70
Fort William
West End
 
 

£1.80
£1.70
£1.50
£1.40
£1.00
£1.00
£1.00
.80
.80
.70
.80
.70
Alma Rd
 
 

£2.20
£2.00
£1.90
£1.80
£1.70
£1.70
£1.40
£1.40
£1.40
£1.10
£1.10
£1.10
£1.20
Glen Nevis YH

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Child Return

Roybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£1.60
Spean
Bridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.10
£1.90
Nevis
Range
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.30
£2.00
£1.70
Torlundy
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.40
£2.10
£1.80
£1.20
Fort William
Med Cen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.40
£2.30
£1.90
£1.20
£1.00
Lochybridge
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.50
£2.30
£2.00
£1.50
£1.10
£1.00
North Rd
Ret Park
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.60
£2.30
£2.10
£1.50
£1.20
£1.10
£1.00
Claggan Rd End
 
 
 
 
 
 

£2.60
£2.30
£2.10
£1.80
£1.20
£1.10
£1.00
£1.00
Inverlochy
Rd End
 
 
 
 
 

£2.60
£2.30
£2.10
£1.80
£1.20
£1.20
£1.10
£1.00
£1.00
Fort William
Bus St
 
 
 
 

£2.60
£2.30
£2.10
£1.80
£1.20
£1.20
£1.10
£1.00
£1.00
£1.00
Fort William
Middle St
 
 
 

£2.60
£2.30
£2.10
£1.80
£1.20
£1.20
£1.10
£1.00
£1.00
£1.00
£1.00
Fort William
West End
 
 

£2.70
£2.50
£2.30
£2.10
£1.50
£1.50
£1.50
£1.20
£1.20
£1.00
£1.20
£1.00
Alma Rd
 
 

£3.30
£3.00
£2.90
£2.70
£2.50
£2.50
£2.10
£2.10
£2.10
£1.70
£1.70
£1.70
£1.80
Glen Nevis YH