Fort William - Inverness & Raigmore Hospital

Route No: N19 (Operates from 10th December 2018)

Fort William - Inverness & Raigmore Hospital

510

N19

510

N19/510

N19

N19

Monday to Saturday

M-F

M-S

FO

M-Th

FO

M-F

SD

SD

SD

SD

SH

Fort William Bus Station

----

07:30C

----

1530

1545

1545

Argos Bus Stop North

07:10

----

----

----

----

----

Lochaber High School

----

----

13:35

1545

----

----

Torlundy Layby

07:16

07:37

13:40

1550

1550

1550

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:26

07:45

13:50

1600

1600

1600

Great Glen Hostel

----

07:57

14:09

1612

1612

1612

Invergarry Junction

07:50

08:09

14:15

1627

1627

1627

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

----

08:23

----

1644

1644

1644

Invermoriston Hotel

----

08:34

----

1655

1655

1655

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

----

08:39

----

1700

1700

1700

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

----

08:52

----

1713

1713

1713

Drumnadrochit Post Office

----

09:00

----

1721

1721

1721

Lochend Houses

----

09:11

----

1732

1732

1732

Inverness Bus Station

----

09:30

----

1751

1751

1751

Raigmore Hospital

----

09:40

----

1801

1801

1801

Raigmore Hospital & Inverness - Fort William

510

N19

N19

Monday to Saturday

M-F

M-S

M-F

SD

Raigmore Hospital

----

----

19:50

Inverness Bus Station

----

13:00

20:15

Lochend Houses

----

13:14

20:29

Drumnadrochit Post Office

----

13:28

20:40

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

----

13:35

20:45

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

----

13:45

20:55

Invermoriston Hotel

----

13:53

21:06

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

----

14:05

21:17

Invergarry Junction

07:50

14:20

21:28

Great Glen Hostel

07:56

14:28

21:36

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

08:22

14:45

21:50 s

Torlundy Layby

08:32

14:53

21:58

Lochaber High School

08:36

----

----

Fort William Bus Station

08:46

15:00

22:05

M-Th - Monday to Thursday
M-F - Monday to Friday
M-S - Monday to Saturday
FO - Fridays Only
SD - School Days
SH - School Holidays
C - Connects with train from Mallaig, due 07:25
s -  Sets down any passengers on board for Roybridge

No Service 25th & 26th December and 1st & 2nd January

Please book tickets for the N19 through www.citylink.co.uk 

 

Fares

Zone 2 Day Ticket £9.00 Weekly Ticket £18.50
Return fares charged at X 1.4 single fare

Fort
William
                         
£1.90 Torlundy
Layby
                       
£2.70 £1.90 Spean
Bridge
                     
£4.80 £4.20 £3.30 G. Glen
Hostel
                   
£5.20 £4.60 £3.70 £1.90 Invergarry
Junction
                 
£6.20 £5.70 £4.90 £2.90 £2.30 Fort
Augustus
               
£7.10 £6.60 £5.90 £4.10 £3.60 £1.90 Invermorrison
Hotel
             
£7.60 £7.10 £6.40 £4.60 £4.20 £2.90 £1.90 Loch
Ness YH
           
£8.40 £8.00 £7.30 £5.70 £5.30 £4.20 £2.90 £2.30 Urquart
Castle VC
         
£8.80 £8.30 £7.70 £6.10 £5.70 £4.60 £3.60 £2.90 £1.90 Drumnadrochit
Post Office
       
£9.60 £9.00 £8.60 £7.10 £6.70 £5.70 £4.80 £4.20 £2.90 £2.30 Lochend
Houses
     
£10.40 £10.00 £9.40 £8.00 £7.70 £6.70 £5.90 £5.30 £4.20 £3.70 £2.30 Inverness
Bus St.
   
£14.50 £14.00 £13.10 £11.20 £10.70 £9.40 £7.70 £7.40 £5.90 £5.20 £3.20    

Return
Fare