Treslaig to Fort William via Kinlocheil

Route No: 522

M-F

TTh

FO

M-Th

FO

SD

All

SD

SD

SD

Argos Bus Stop North

06:57

---

---

---

---

Corpach Shops

07:05

---

---

---

---

Fassfern

07:13

---

---

---

---

Drumsallie

07:18

---

---

---

---

Garvan Jetty

07:29

---

---

---

---

Blaich Phone Box

07:34

---

---

---

---

Treslaig Chalet Road End

07:43

12:30

14:25

16:33

16:28

Camusnagaul Ferry arr

07:45

12:30

---

---

---

Camusnagaul Pier

07:46

12:33

14:28

---

---

Blaich Phone Box

07:54

12:43

14:37

16:40

16:35

Garvan Jetty

08:06

12:54

14:46

16:47

16:42

Drumsallie Junction arr.

08:10 C

12:59

14:50

16:52

16:47

Drumsallie Junction dep.

08:14

12:59

14:50

16:52

16:47

Glenfinnan

08:20

---

---

---

---

Fassfern Road End

08:33

13:05

15:56

17:06

17:01

Corpach Shops

08:40

13:12

15:03

17:16

17:11

Banavie Primary School Road End

08:42

13:14

15:05

17:18

17:13

Bun-Sgoil Ghaidhlig Loch Abar

08:44

---

---

---

---

St Columba's School

08:48

---

---

---

---

Fort William Medical Centre

08:52 R

13:16

---

---

---

Fort William Middle St. Nevisport

09:02

13:26

---

---

---

Fort William West End

09:04

13:28

---

---

---

Argos Bus Stop South

---

---

---

---

17:32

17:27

TTh

FO

M-Th

FO

TTh

SD

SD

SD

R1

Fort William West End

11:30

13:20

15:00

---

17:35

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

11:32

13:24

15:02

---

17:37

Fort William Medical Centre

11:40

13:35

---

---

17:45

St Columba's School

---

---

15:22

15:22

---

Bun-Sgoil Ghaidhlig Loch Abar

---

---

15:26

15:26

---

Banavie Primary School Road End

11:42

---

15:28

15:28

17:47

Corpach Shops

11:44

13:42

15:31

15:31

17:49

Fassfern Road End

11:51

13:47

15:41

15:41

17:56

Glenfinnan Stage House

---

---

15:50

15:52

---

Drumsallie Junction

11:57

13:56

16:05 C

16:00 C

18:02

Garvan Jetty

12:02

14:01

16:10

16:05

18:07

Blaich Phone Box

12:13

14:12

16:21

16:16

18:18

Camusnagaul Pier

12:22

14:21

16:30

16:25

18:27

Treslaig Chalet Road End

12:25

14:24

16:32

16:28

18:30

Blaich Phone Box

---

---

16:40

---

---

Drumsallie Junction

---

---

16:47

---

---

Fassfern Road End

---

---

16:52

---

---

Corpach Shops

---

---

16:58

---

---

Argos Bus Stop South

---

---

17:06

---

---

FO - Friday only
C - Connects with Contract 500
r - request section of route
R1 - Operates on request only. Phone 01397700700 to book. Requested journeys must either start  or finish on the Treslaig - Drumsallie section of the route.
SD - Schooldays only
TTh - Tuesdays and Thursdays only
All - Operates school holidays as well as school days
M-th   Monday to Thursday

No service 25th & 26th December and 1st & 2nd January