Upper Achintore > Lochaber High Sch > Caol > Lochaber High Sch > Plantation > Lundavra Sch

Route No: 145, 146 & 149

146

149

146

145

School Days Only

M - F

M - F

M - F

M - F

SD

SD

SD

SD

Argos Bus Stop South

08:00

----

07:55

-----

Upper Achintore Perth Place

08:10

----

08:05

----

Fort William West End

08:18

----

----

----

Fort William Middle St Car Park

08:20

----

----

----

Lochaber High School (arrive)

08:29

----

08:23

----

Lochaber High School (depart)

----

08:32

----

08:26

Caol Lochy Bar

----

----

----

08:30

Caol Co-op

----

----

----

08:38

Lochaber High School

----

----

----

08:45

Plantation

----

08:45

----

----

Lundavra School

----

08:51

----

----

Argos Bus Stop North

----

08:58

----

08:48

149

149

146

146

146

146

149

School Days Only

M-F

M-Th

M-Th

M-Th

FO

FO

FO

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

SD

Argos Bus Stop South

14:40

----

-----

----

----

----

----

Fort William Middle St Nevisport

14:45

----

-----

----

----

----

----

Lundavra School

14:50

15:20

----

----

----

----

15:20

Plantation

14:56

15:26

----

----

----

----

15:26

Lochaber High School (arrive)

----

15:39

----

----

----

----

----

Lochaber High School (depart)

----

----

15:45

15:45

13:35

13:35

----

Fort William Middle St Nevisport

----

----

----

15:55

----

13:45

----

Fort William West End

----

----

----

15:57

----

13:47

----

Upper Achintore Perth Place

----

----

16:03

16:04

13:53

13:55

----

Argos Bus Stop North

----

----

16:13

16:14

----

----

-----

M-F - Monday - Friday
FO - Fridays only
M-Th - Mondays to Thursdays
SD - School Days only

Fares

Route 145

Adult Single

LHS      
£1.30 Caol
Lochy Bar
   
£1.60 £1.30 Banavie
Primary Sch
 
£1.60 £1.30 £1.30 Corpach
Sawmill Rd

 

Adult Return

LHS      
£2.00 Caol
Lochy Bar
   
£2.40 £2.00 Banavie
Primary Sch
 
£2.40 £2.00 £2.00 Corpach
Sawmill Rd

 

Child Single

LHS      
.70 Caol
Lochy Bar
   
.80 .70 Banavie
Primary Sch
 
.80 .70 70 Corpach
Sawmill Rd

 

Child Return

LHS      
£1.00 Caol
Lochy Bar
   
£1.20 £1.00 Banavie
Primary Sch
 
£1.20 £1.00 £1.00 Corpach
Sawmill Rd

 

Route 146

Adult Single

Upper
Achintore
       
£1.30 Lundavra
School
     
£1.30 £1.30 Plantation
 
   
£1.30 £1.30 £1.30 Ft William
Middle St
 
£2.00 £2.00 £2.00 £1.60 Lochaber
High Sch

Adult Return

Upper
Achintore
       
£2.00 Lundavra
School
     
£2.00 £2.00 Plantation
 
   
£2.00 £2.00 £2.00 Ft William
Middle St
 
£3.00 £3.00 £3.00 £2.40 Lochaber
High Sch

Child Single

Upper
Achintore
       
.70 Lundavra
School
     
.70 .70 Plantation
 
   
.70 .70 .70 Ft William
Middle St
 
£1.00 £1.00 £1.00 .80 Lochaber
High Sch

Child Return

Upper
Achintore
       
£1.00 Lundavra
School
     
£1.00 £1.00 Plantation
 
   
£1.00 £1.00 £1.00 Ft William
Middle St
 
£1.50 £1.50 £1.50 £1.20 Lochaber
High Sch

 

Route 149

Adult Single

Plantation
Kennedy Rd
     
£1.30 Lundavra
Primary
   
£1.30 £1.30 Ft William
Middle St
 
£2.00 £2.00 £1.60 Lochaber
High Sch

 

Adult Return

Plantation
Kennedy Rd
     
£2.00 Lundavra
Primary
   
£2.00 £2.00 Ft William
Middle St
 
£3.00 £3.00 £2.40 Lochaber
High Sch

 

Child Single

Plantation
Kennedy Rd
     
.70 Lundavra
Primary
   
.70 .70 Ft William
Middle St
 
£1.00 £1.00 .80 Lochaber
High Sch

 

Child Return

Plantation
Kennedy Rd
     
£1.00 Lundavra
Primary
   
£1.00 £1.00 Ft William
Middle St
 
£1.50 £1.50 £1.20 Lochaber
High Sch