Fort William to Inverness

Route No: 513

N-19

N19

N19

Monday - Friday

SD

SH

Fort William Bus Station

07:30C

15:30

15:40

Lochaber High School

---

15:45

---

Torlundy Layby

07:37

15:50

15:50

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:45

16:00

16:00

Great Glen Hostel

07:57

16:12

16:12

Invergarry Junction

08:07

16:25

16:25

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

08:19

16:40

16:40

Invermoriston Hotel

08:29

16:50

16:50

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

08:34

16:55

16:55

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

08:49

17:10

17:10

Drumnadrochit Post Office

08:55

17:16

17:16

Lochend Houses

09:06

17:27

17:27

Inverness Bus Station

09:20

17:41

17:41

Raigmore Hospital

09:30

17:51

17:51

N19

N19

Monday - Friday

Raigmore Hospital

---

19:35

Inverness Bus Station

13:00

20:15

Lochend Houses

13:14

20:29

Drumnadrochit Post Office

13:30

20:40

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

13:35

20:51

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

13:45

21:01

Invermoriston Hotel

13:53

21:11

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

14:03

21:22

Invergarry Junction

14:23

21:28

Great Glen Hostel

14:28

21:38

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

14:50

21:50S

Torlundy Layby

14:55

21:58

Fort William Bus Station

15:00

22:05

N19

Saturday

Sat

Fort William Bus Station

07:30C

Lochaber High School

---

Torlundy Layby

07:37

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:45

Great Glen Hostel

07:57

Invergarry Junction

08:07

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

08:19

Invermoriston Hotel

08:29

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

08:34

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

08:49

Drumnadrochit Post Office

08:55

Lochend Houses

09:06

Inverness Bus Station

09:20

Raigmore Hospital

09:30

N19

Saturday

Sat

Raigmore Hospital

---

Inverness Bus Station

13:00

Lochend Houses

13:14

Drumnadrochit Post Office

13:30

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

13:35

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

13:45

Invermoriston Hotel

13:53

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

14:03

Invergarry Junction

14:23

Great Glen Hostel

14:28

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

14:50

Torlundy Layby

14:55

Fort William Bus Station

15:00

M-F - Monday to Friday Sat - Saturdays C - Connects with train from Mallaig, due 07:25
S - Set down passengers on board for Roy Bridge
No service 25th & 26th December & 1st & 2nd January