Fort William to Inverness

N-19

N19

N19

N19

Monday - Friday

SD

SD

SH

M - F

M - Th

FO

M - F

Fort William Bus Station

07:30C

15:30

15:45

15:45

Lochaber High School

---

15:45

---

---

Torlundy Layby

07:37

15:50

15:50

15:50

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:45

16:00

16:00

16:00

Great Glen Hostel

07:57

16:12

16:12

16:12

Invergarry Junction

08:09

16:27

16:27

16:27

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

08:23

16:44

16:44

16:44

Invermoriston (Opp Public Hall)

08:34

16:55

16:55

16:55

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

08:39

17:00

17:00

17:00

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

08:52

17:13

17:13

17:13

Drumnadrochit Post Office

09:00

17:21

17:21

17:21

Lochend Houses

09:11

17:32

17:32

17:32

Inverness Bus Station

09:30

17:51

17:51

17:51

Raigmore Hospital

09:40

18:01

18:01

18:01

N19

N19

Monday - Friday

M - F

M - F

Raigmore Hospital

---

19:50

Inverness Bus Station

13:00

20:15

Lochend Houses

13:14

20:29

Drumnadrochit Post Office

13:28

20:40

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

13:35

20:45

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

13:45

20:55

Invermoriston (Opp Public Hall)

13:53

21:06

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

14:05

21:17

Invergarry Junction

14:20

21:28

Great Glen Hostel

14:28

21:36

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

14:45

21:50S

Torlundy Layby

14:53

21:58

Fort William Bus Station

15:00

22:05

N19

Saturday

Sat

Fort William Bus Station

07:30C

Lochaber High School

---

Torlundy Layby

07:37

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:45

Great Glen Hostel

07:57

Invergarry Junction

08:09

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

08:23

Invermoriston (Opp Public Hall)

08:34

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

08:39

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

08:52

Drumnadrochit Post Office

09:00

Lochend Houses

09:11

Inverness Bus Station

09:30

Raigmore Hospital

09:40

N19

Saturday

Sat

Raigmore Hospital

---

Inverness Bus Station

13:00

Lochend Houses

13:14

Drumnadrochit Post Office

13:28

Urquhart Castle Visitor Centre

13:35

Loch Ness Youth Hostel

13:45

Invermoriston (Opp Public Hall)

13:53

Fort Augustus Tourist Information

14:05

Invergarry Junction

14:23

Great Glen Hostel

14:28

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

14:45

Torlundy Layby

14:53

Fort William Bus Station

15:00

M-F - Monday to Friday Sat - Saturdays C - Connects with train from Mallaig, due 07:25
S - Set down passengers on board for Roy Bridge
No service 25th & 26th December & 1st & 2nd January

 

Please book tickets for this service through www.citylink.co.uk

Fares

Zone 2 Day Ticket £9.00 Weekly Ticket £18.50
Return fares charged at X 1.4 single fare

Fort
William
                         
£1.90 Torlundy
Layby
                       
£2.70 £1.90 Spean
Bridge
                     
£4.80 £4.20 £3.30 G. Glen
Hostel
                   
£5.20 £4.60 £3.70 £1.90 Invergarry
Junction
                 
£6.20 £5.70 £4.90 £2.90 £2.30 Fort
Augustus
               
£7.10 £6.60 £5.90 £4.10 £3.60 £1.90 Invermorrison
Hotel
             
£7.60 £7.10 £6.40 £4.60 £4.20 £2.90 £1.90 Loch
Ness YH
           
£8.40 £8.00 £7.30 £5.70 £5.30 £4.20 £2.90 £2.30 Urquart
Castle VC
         
£8.80 £8.30 £7.70 £6.10 £5.70 £4.60 £3.60 £2.90 £1.90 Drumnadrochit
Post Office
       
£9.60 £9.00 £8.60 £7.10 £6.70 £5.70 £4.80 £4.20 £2.90 £2.30 Lochend
Houses
     
£10.40 £10.00 £9.40 £8.00 £7.70 £6.70 £5.90 £5.30 £4.20 £3.70 £2.30 Inverness
Bus St.
   
£14.50 £14.00 £13.10 £11.20 £10.70 £9.40 £7.70 £7.40 £5.90 £5.20 £3.20    

Return
Fare