Invergarry/Roy Bridge to Lochaber High School

Route No: 510

510

N41

School Days Only

SD

SD

M - F

M - F

Argos Bus Stop North

07:10

07:50

Torlundy Layby

07:16

07:56

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

07:26

08:06

Invergarry Old Post Office

07:50

---

Great Glen Hostel

07:56

---

Roy Bridge Village Hall

---

08:15

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

08:22

08:22

Torlundy Layby

08:32

08:32

Lochaber High School

08:36

08:36

Fort William Medical Centre

---

08:37

Fort William Bus Station

08:46

08:47

N41

Citylink

N41

510

School Days Only

SD

SD

SD

SD

M - Th

M - Th

FO

FO

Fort William West End

15:25

---

13:15

---

Fort William Middle St Car Park

15:37

---

13:17

---

Fort William Medical Centre

15:39

---

13:29

---

Lochaber High School

15:45

15:45

13:35

13:35

Torlundy Layby

15:50

15:52

13:40

13:40

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

16:00

16:00

13:50

13:50

Roy Bridge Village Hall

16:07

---

13:57

---

Spean Bridge Spean Crescent

16:14

---

14:04

---

Torlundy Layby

16:24

---

14:14

---

Letterfindlay

---

16:14

---

14:03

Great Glen Hostel

---

16:23

---

14:09

Invergarry Old Post Office

---

16:27

---

14:15

Fort William Middle Street Nevisport

16:30D

---

14:20

---

M - F - Monday - Friday
FO - Friday Only
M - Th  - Mondays to Thursday
SD - School Days Only
D - Drops down on request to Fort William
 

Please note; the 15:45 Lochaber High School to Invergarry on Monday to Thursday is run by Citylink from 20th May 2019

Fares

Adult Single

Ft William
Bus St
         
£2.00 Lochaber
High Sch
       
£2.30 £1.60 Torlundy
Layby
     
£3.00 £2.70 £2.30 Soean Bridge
Spean Cres
   
£5.20 £5.00 £4.60 £3.60 Great Glen
Hostel
 
£5.70 £6.20 £5.00 £4.00 £2.10 Invergarry
Junction

 

Adult Return

Ft William
Bus St
         
£3.00 Lochaber
High Sch
       
£3.50 £2.40 Torlundy
Layby
     
£4.50 £4.10 £3.50 Soean Bridge
Spean Cres
   
£7.80 £7.50 £6.90 £5.40 Great Glen
Hostel
 
£8.60 £9.30 £7.50 £6.00 £3.20 Invergarry
Junction

 

Child Single

Ft William
Bus St
         
£1.00 Lochaber
High Sch
       
£1.20 .80 Torlundy
Layby
     
£1.50 £1.40 £1.20 Soean Bridge
Spean Cres
   
£2.60 £2.50 £2.30 £31.80 Great Glen
Hostel
 
£2.90 £3.10 £2.50 £2.00 £1.10 Invergarry
Junction

 

Child Return

Ft William
Bus St
         
£1.50 Lochaber
High Sch
       
£1.80 £1.20 Torlundy
Layby
     
£2.30 £2.10 £1.80 Soean Bridge
Spean Cres
   
£3.90 £3.80 £3.50 £2.70 Great Glen
Hostel
 
£4.30 £4.70 £3.80 £3.00 £1.60 Invergarry
Junction