507 - Drimnin - Lochaline - Fort William

Route No: 507

SD

SD

SH

School days only

M-F

TTh

TTh

Drimnin Slipway

07:49

---

09:05 R

Lochaline (ferry arr.)

07:43

09:28

09:28

Lochaline Slipway

08:05

09:30

09:30

Lochaline Kirk Brae

08:08

09:33

09:33

Ardtornish Gardens

---

09:38 P

09:38 P

Claggan

08:17

09:42

09:42

Carnoch Bridge

08:40

10:05

10:05

Ardnamurchan High School arr

08:45

---

---

Strontian Village Green dep

---

---

---

Inversanda

---

10:17

10:17

Ardgour Inn

---

10:25

10:25

(Crosses ferry to Corran)

10:30

10:30

Corran Car Park

---

10:35

10:35

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

---

10:50

10:50

Fort William Bus Station

---

10:52

10:52

SD

SD

SD

SH

SD

School days only

TTh

FO

MW

TTh

TTh

Fort William Bus Station

---

---

---

14:50

14:50

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

---

---

---

14:52

14:52

Corran Car Park

---

---

---

15:07

15:07

(Crosses ferry to Ardgour)

15:15

15:15

Ardgour Inn

---

---

---

15:20

15:20

Inversanda

15:27

15:27

Strontian Village Green

---

---

---

15:40 D

15:40 D

Ardnamurchan High School dep

08:45

13:35

15:45

---

15:45

Carnoch Bridge

08:50

13:40

15:50

15:40

15:50

Claggan

09:10

14:03

16:13

16:03

16:13

Ardtornish Gardens

---

14:07 D

16:17 D

16:17 D

16:17 D

Lochaline Kirk Brae

---

14:12

16:22

16:12

16:22

Lochaline Slipway

09:20

14:15

16:25

16:15

16:25

Lochaline (ferry dep.)

09:40

14:25/15:15

16:45

16:45

16:45

Drimnin Slipway

---

14:40

16:50 R

16:50 R

16:50 R

P – Diverts to Ardtornish on request to pick up only.
D – Diverts to Strontian and Ardtornish on request to set down passengers on board.
      Subsequent times may then be up to 8 minutes later than shown.
R – Extension from/to Drimnin operates on request only.

MW - Mondays, Wednesdays
TTh - Tuesdays and Thursdays
SD - Schooldays only
SH - School holidays only
FO - Fridays only
No service - 25th & 26th December and 1st & 2nd January