507 - Drimnin - Lochaline - Fort William

Route No: 507

Lochaline to Fort William

T,Th

Drimnin Slipway

09:05R

Lochaline (ferry arr.)

09:28

Lochaline Slipway

09:30

Lochaline Kirk Brae

09:33

Ardtornish Gardens

09:38 D

Claggan

09:42

Carnoch Bridge

10:05

Ardnamurchan High School arr

----

Strontian Village Green dep

----

Inversanda

10:17

Ardgour Inn

10:25

(Crosses ferry to Corran)

10:30

Corran Car Park

10:35

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

10:50

Fort William Bus Station

10:52

Fort William to Lochaline

T,Th

Fort William Bus Station

14:50

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

14:52

Corran Car Park

15:07

(Crosses ferry to Ardgour)

15:15

Ardgour Inn

15:20

Inversanda

15:27

Strontian Village Green

15:40D

Ardnamurchan High School dep

----

Carnoch Bridge

15:40

Claggan

16:03

Ardtornish Gardens

16:07D

Lochaline Kirk Brae

16:12

Lochaline Slipway

16:15

Lochaline (ferry dep.)

16:45

Drimnin Slipway

16:50 R

D – Diverts to Strontian and Ardtornish on request to set down passengers on board.
      Subsequent times may then be up to 8 minutes later than shown.
R – Extension from/to Drimnin operates on request only.
T, Th - Tuesdays and Thursdays only

23 March 2020 until Further Notice

Fares

Adult Single

Fort William
Bus Station
             
£2.60 Corran
 
           
£4.10 £3.10 Strontian
 
         
£5.40 £3.90 £1.90 Kingairloch
 
       
£5.40 £4.00 £3.40 £2.40 Claggan
 
     
£6.10 £4.10 £3.60 £2.80 90p Ardtornish
 
   
£6.60 £6.10 £3.60 £3.10 £1.20 90p Lochaline
 
 
£7.20 £6.60 £5.40 £4.10 £3.10 £2.80 £2.40 Drimnin/
Fuinary
               

 

Adult Return

Fort William
Bus Station
             
£3.70 Corran
 
           
£5.80 £4.40 Strontian
 
         
£7.60 £5.50 £2.70 Kingairloch
 
       
£7.60 £5.60 £4.80 £3.40 Claggan
 
     
£8.50 £5.80 £5.10 £4.00 £1.30 Ardtornish
 
   
£9.30 £8.50 £5.10 £4.40 £1.70 £1.30 Lochaline
 
 
£10.10 £9.30 £7.60 £5.80 £4.40 £4.00 £3.40 Drimnin/
Fuinary