Acharacle to Fort William

Route No: 502

Mon-Fri

Thurs

Saturday

Monday to Saturday

Acharacle Village Shop

07:20

11:00

11:00

Langal Houses

07:31

11:11

11:11

Kinlochmoidart Postbox

07:37

11:17

11:17

Glenuig Bus Shelter

07:47

11:27

11:27

Roshven Farm

07:52

11:32

11:32

Lochailort Hotel

08:00

11:39 CB

11:39

Glenfinnan Stage House

08:15

11:55

11:55

Drumsallie Junction

08:22

12:02

12:02

Fassfern East Road End

08:28

12:07

12:07

Corpach Shops

08:35

12:14

12:14

Fort William Medical Centre

d

d

d

Lochaber High School

08:43

---

---

Fort William Bus Station

08:53

12:25

12:25

Mon-Fri

Mon-Fri

Saturday

SH

SD

Fort William Bus Station

15:20

15:20

15:20

Fort William Medical Centre

d

d

d

Lochaber High School

---

15:40

---

Corpach Shops

15:30

15:45

15:30

Fassfern East Road End

15:37

15:52

15:37

Drumsallie Junction

15:43

15:58

15:43

Glenfinnan Stage House

15:50

16:05

15:50

Lochailort Hotel

16:10CB

16:20CB

16:10

Roshven Farm

16:18

16:28

16:18

Glenuig Bus Shelter

16:23

16:33

16:23

Kinlochmoidart Postbox

16:33

16:43

16:33

Langal Houses

16:39

16:49

16:39

Acharacle Village Shop

16:50

17:00

16:50

Salen Village Store

16:55 r

17:05 r

16:55 r

SD - Schooldays only
SH - Schoolholidays only
r - Extension to Salen on request
d - Diverts off A830 if requested to pick up passengers
CB -Connects with Mallaig - Fort William Bus (CB - Change Bus)

Faretable

Salen                    
.80 Acharacle                  
£1.10 .80 Mingarry                
£2.55 £2.20 £1.90 Kinlochmoidart              
£2.70 £2.25 £2.25 £1.10 Glenuig            
£3.10 £3.00 £2.70 £1.50 £1.10 Roshven          
£3.40 £3.30 £3.10 £2.20 £1.50 £1.10 Lochailort        
£5.00 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £3.00 £2.70 £2.20 Glenfinnan      
£5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.70 £3.55 £3.30 £3.00 £1.70 Fassfern    
£6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £3.80 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.70 £2.20 Corpach  
£6.60 £6.10 £6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.55 £1.00 Ft William
£8.60 £7.95 £7.95 £7.30 £7.30 £6.50 £4.95 £4.30 £3.35 £1.45 Return