Acharacle to Fort William

Route No: 502

Mon-Fri

Thurs

Saturday

Monday to Saturday

Acharacle Village Shop

07:10

11:00

11:00

Langal Houses

07:21

11:11

11:11

Kinlochmoidart Postbox

07:27

11:17

11:17

Glenuig Bus Shelter

07:35

11:27

11:27

Roshven Farm

07:42

11:32

11:32

Lochailort Hotel

07:50 CB

11:40 CB

11:40

Glenfinnan Stage House

08:05

11:55

11:55

Drumsallie Junction

08:12

12:02

12:02

Fassfern East Road End

08:18

12:08

12:08

Corpach Shops

08:25

12:15

12:15

Fort William Medical Centre

d

d

d

Lochaber High School

08:32

---

---

Fort William Bus Station

08:47

12:25

12:25

Th

Mon-Fri

Mon-Th

FO

Sat

SD SH

SH

SD

SD

Fort William Bus Station

---

15:30

15:30

15:40

15:30

Fort William Medical Centre

---

d

d

d

d

Lochaber High School

---

---

15:45

---

---

Banavie Primary School Road End

---

15:38

15:48

15:48

15:37

Corpach Shops

---

15:40

15:50

15:50

15:40

Fassfern East Road End

---

15:47

15:57

15:57

15:47

Drumsallie (A861 junction)

---

15:50

16:03

16:03

15:53

Glenfinnan (Stage House)

---

16:00

16:10

16:10

16:00

Lochailort (Hotel)

---

16:15

16:25

16:25

16:15

Lochailort (Hotel) depart

11:41

16:17

16:27

16:27

16:15

Roshven (Farm)

11:48

16:29

16:45

16:45

16:28

Glenuig (Bus Shelter)

11:52

16:34

16:50

16:50

16:33

Kinlochmoidart (Postbox)

12:02

16:44

17:00

17:00

16:43

Langal

12:09

16:50

17:06

17:06

16:49

Acharacle Village Shop

12:19

17:02

17:18

17:18

17:00

Salen Post Office

---

17:07 R

17:23 R

17:23 R

17:05 R

SD - Schooldays only
SH - Schoolholidays only
r - Extension to Salen on request
d - Diverts off A830 if requested to pick up passengers
CB -Connects with Mallaig - Fort William Bus (CB - Change Bus)

No service 25th & 26th December or 1st & 2nd January

Faretable

Salen                    
.80 Acharacle                  
£1.10 .80 Mingarry                
£2.55 £2.20 £1.90 Kinlochmoidart              
£2.70 £2.25 £2.25 £1.10 Glenuig            
£3.10 £3.00 £2.70 £1.50 £1.10 Roshven          
£3.40 £3.30 £3.10 £2.20 £1.50 £1.10 Lochailort        
£5.00 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £3.00 £2.70 £2.20 Glenfinnan      
£5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.70 £3.55 £3.30 £3.00 £1.70 Fassfern    
£6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £3.80 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.70 £2.20 Corpach  
£6.60 £6.10 £6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.55 £1.00 Ft William
£8.60 £7.95 £7.95 £7.30 £7.30 £6.50 £4.95 £4.30 £3.35 £1.45 Return