506 - Fort William - Kilchoan

Monday to Saturday No Service 25th, 26th Dec and 1st and 2nd Jan

SD

SSH

Fort William Bus Station

13:50

13:50

Fort William Middle St. Car Park

13:52

13:52

Corran Car Park

14:15

14:15

(Crosses on 14:15 ferry to Ardgour)

Ardgour Inn

14:20

14:20

Clovullin Shop

14:28

14:28

Strontian Village Green

14:45

14:45

Acharacle Village Shop

15:15

15:15

Acharacle Primary School

15:20

---

Salen Village Store

15:30

15:20

Glenborrodale Hotel

16:05

15:55

Kilmory Phone Box

16:30 R

16:20 R

Kilchoan Slipway

16:40 Rt

16:30 Rt

Kilchoan Post Office

16:45

16:35

SD – Schooldays only
SSH - Saturdays and school holidays only
T - Connects with ferry from Tobermory, due 07:55
R - Diverts on request to set down passengers on board
t - Connects with 16:30 (winter) / 16:45 (summer) ferry to Tobermory

***Please note we do not have advanced booking facility for our services, please pay driver fare as you board***

Faretable

Adult Single

Fort
William
                       
£2.40 Croit
Anna
                     
£2.60 £2.40 Argour
 
                   
£5.40 £5.10 £3.60 Strontian
 
                 
£6.10 £5.80 £5.40 £1.90 Resipole
 
               
£6.60 £6.20 £5.40 £2.80 £1.40 Acharacle
 
             
£7.20 £6.90 £5.40 £2.40 .90 .90 Salen
 
           
£7.20 £6.90 £6.10 £3.60 £3.00 £1.90 £1.40 Camus
Inas
         
£7.70 £7.50 £6.60 £3.90 £3.40 £3.00 £2.10 £1.20 Glenborrodale
 
       
£7.70 £7.50 £6.60 £4.10 £3.90 £3.60 £3.30 £2.80 £2.10 Kilmory
 
     
£8.30 £8.00 £7.20 £6.10 £5.40 £4.10 £3.90 £3.60 £2.80 £1.40 Kilchoan
 
   
                         
                         
                         

 

Adult Return

Fort
William
                       
£3.40 Croit
Anna
                     
£3.70 £3.50 Argour
 
                   
£7.60 £7.40 £5.10 Strontian
 
                 
£8.60 £8.40 £7.60 £2.60 Resipole
 
               
£9.30 £9.00 £7.60 £3.90 £2.10 Acharacle
 
             
£10.10 £9.80 £7.60 £3.40 £1.30 £1.30 Salen
 
           
£10.10 £9.80 £8.60 £5.10 £4.10 £2.60 £2.10 Camus
Inas
         
£10.80 £10.60 £9.30 £5.40 £4.80 £4.10 £3.00 £1.80 Glenborrodale
 
       
£10.80 £10.60 £9.30 £5.90 £5.40 £5.10 £4.60 £3.90 £3.00 Kilmory
 
     
£11.60 £11.40 £10.10 £8.60 £7.60 £5.90 £5.40 £5.10 £3.90 £2.10 Kilchoan