502 Acharacle to Fort William

Monday to Saturday No Service 25th, 26th and 27th Dec and 2nd and 3rd Jan

Mon - Fri

Thurs

Saturday

Acharacle Village Shop

07:20

11:00

11:00

Langal Houses

07:31

11:11

11:11

Kinlochmoidart Postbox

07:37

11:17

11:17

Glenuig Bus Shelter

07:47

11:27

11:27

Roshven Farm

07:52

11:32

11:32

Lochailort Hotel

08:00

11:39 CB

11:39

Glenfinnan Stage House

08:15

11:55

11:55

Drumsallie Junction

08:22

12:02

12:02

Fassfern East Road End

08:28

12:07

12:07

Corpach Shops

08:35

12:14

12:14

Fort William Medical Centre

d

d

d

Lochaber High School

08:43

---

---

Fort William Bus Station

08:53

12:25

12:25

SD - Schooldays only
SH - Schoolholidays only
r - Extension to Salen on request
d - Diverts off A830 if requested to pick up passengers
CB -Connects with Mallaig - Fort William Bus (CB - Change Bus)

***Please note we do not have advanced booking facility for our services, please pay driver fare as you board***

Faretable

Salen                    
.80 Acharacle                  
£1.10 .80 Mingarry                
£2.55 £2.20 £1.90 Kinlochmoidart              
£2.70 £2.25 £2.25 £1.10 Glenuig            
£3.10 £3.00 £2.70 £1.50 £1.10 Roshven          
£3.40 £3.30 £3.10 £2.20 £1.50 £1.10 Lochailort        
£5.00 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £3.00 £2.70 £2.20 Glenfinnan      
£5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.70 £3.55 £3.30 £3.00 £1.70 Fassfern    
£6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £3.80 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.70 £2.20 Corpach  
£6.60 £6.10 £6.10 £5.60 £5.60 £5.00 £3.80 £3.30 £2.55 £1.00 Ft William
£8.60 £7.95 £7.95 £7.30 £7.30 £6.50 £4.95 £4.30 £3.35 £1.45 Return